Interstate mileage, selected routes
RouteTerminiMilesStatus
I-80San Francisco – Teaneck2,899.59Open
I-90Seattle – Boston3,020.44Work zone
I-10Santa Monica – Jacksonville2,460.34Planned
Highway fatalities by state, 2024 · sortable · stacks under 600px
Texas4,2838.214.0
California4,0614.010.4
Florida3,3753.815.1
Georgia1,7987.116.3
Ohio1,1972.910.2
Wyoming1157.119.8